vid2c.Com - Info vid2c.com

vid2c.com receives about 17,100 unique visitors and 23,256 (1.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $92.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $55,147.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vid2c.com is ranked number 34,609 in the world and 0.00342% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.104.27. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is vid2c.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
513,000
Daily Pageviews:
23,256 (1.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,609 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00342% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.1%12.5%32333
Germany 11.2%9.4%11697
Italy 7.6%5.9%10137
China 5.1%14.7%31021
United Kingdom 4.4%3.9%22037
Spain 4.1%3.4%16296
France 4.1%4.1%21546
India 3.9%3.9%33901
Japan 3.7%3.4%48819
Brazil 3.6%2.8%18777
Mexico 3.1%2.5%13186
Canada 1.9%1.6%26009
Poland 1.7%1.3%22730
Belgium 1.7%1.5%11667
Switzerland 1.6%1.4%10190
Russian Federation 1.6%2.0%52499
Australia 1.5%1.3%23646
Egypt 1.4%1.3%12626
Greece 1.3%1.1%14325
Hungary 1.0%1.4%9550
Austria 1.0%0.8%17753
Argentina 0.9%0.8%20752
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%40167
Norway 0.8%0.6%15465
Chile 0.8%0.5%13732
Romania 0.7%0.5%24276
South Africa 0.7%0.6%23819
Sweden 0.6%0.6%23010
Denmark 0.6%0.5%15335

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vid2c.com
99.99%99.98%1.4
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vid2c.com
Domain:
  vid2c.com
Rank:
  781,901
Organic Keywords:
  264
Organic Traffic:
  852
Organic Cost:
  $8.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
317
Total Backlinks:
  646,720
Follow Links:
  574,009
Nofollow Links:
  72,711
Referring Domains:
  685
Referring IPs:
  604

How socially engaged is vid2c.com?

Facebook:
  793
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  9,037
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vid2c.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$92.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$33,580.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,907$33.34
China 3,419$10.56
Germany 2,186$10.56
United Kingdom 907$5.65
Italy 1,372$4.79
France 953$4.48
Canada 372$2.61
Japan 791$2.53
Australia 302$2.28
Switzerland 326$1.98
Belgium 349$1.72
India 907$1.45
Brazil 651$1.15
Russian Federation 465$0.94
Spain 791$0.88
Sweden 140$0.74
Norway 140$0.74
Netherlands 140$0.71
Hungary 326$0.68
South Africa 140$0.62
Austria 186$0.60
Mexico 581$0.56
Poland 302$0.55
Greece 256$0.46
Denmark 116$0.45
Egypt 302$0.24
Argentina 186$0.22
Romania 116$0.14
Chile 116$0.12

How much money do vid2c.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$495.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,031.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,422
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
102,657
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,248,989
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 523$6.00
Germany 634$3.06
China 444$1.37
United Kingdom 145$0.90
Italy 233$0.81
Canada 93$0.65
France 105$0.49
Australia 60$0.46
India 254$0.41
Switzerland 59$0.36
Sweden 39$0.21
Belgium 42$0.21
Poland 100$0.18
Greece 100$0.18
Hungary 85$0.18
Spain 150$0.17
Austria 48$0.16
Norway 28$0.15
Netherlands 24$0.12
Denmark 29$0.11
Japan 24$0.08
Brazil 39$0.07
Russian Federation 28$0.06
Mexico 52$0.05
Argentina 26$0.03
Romania 24$0.03
Chile 15$0.02
South Africa 3$0.01
Egypt 15$0.01

How much is vid2c.com worth?

Website Value:
$55,147.77

Where is vid2c.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.104.27
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.104.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vid2c.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1863 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vid2c.com/
http://www.vid2c.com/
http://m.vid2c.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.vid2c.com/styles/mobile_main.css?v=1.0.4

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/collector-plugin/collector.js (expiration not specified)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68864000/68864744/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68879000/68879165/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68968000/68968984/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68995000/68995197/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/***014000/***014895/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/***079000/***079723/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/***089000/***089916/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/***139000/***139881/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/***167000/***167254/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/***170000/***170314/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/***171000/***171502/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/***202000/***202136/500x250/1.jpg (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/arr.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/bg-header.gif (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/btn_menu.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/btn_search.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/logo.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/js/main_mobile.js (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/js/pem_pm.js (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/styles/mobile_main.css?v=1.0.4 (5 days)
http://www.vid2c.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.0 (5 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/video/6887916…a-rhodes-***">5:00 Kenna Jam…a Rhodes ***</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/mobile_terms.php">Terms and Cond…User Agreement</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 26.5KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1.reporo.net/banner-lib.js could save 24.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://e111-6f5c-dbab-bb5d.reporo.net/api/2?x=23420&cb=65065721491&t=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8&context=AQLlZwLmZUk8L2EhZF4 could save 749B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/bg-header.gif could save 3.3KiB (33% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  7

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vid2c.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vid2c.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to vid2c.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 08 Jun 2017 02:47:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d70ad4e2f8e1063f102a8ba32e7efe70e1496890048; expires=Fri, 08-Jun-18 02:47:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.vid2c.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=hast5hmiv361tncq26sm2cqj60; path=/; domain=.vid2c.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 36b886d1a3f8552e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.104.27 293
A 104.25.105.27 293
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3592
NS uma.ns.cloudflare.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-21
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: vid2c.com
Registry Domain ID: 767418404_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2015-11-24T06:30:16.0Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-21T16:14:08.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-21T16:14:08.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: On behalf of vid2c.com OWNER
Registrant Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com
Registrant Street: 604 Cameron Street
Registrant City: Alexandria
Registrant State/Province: VA
Registrant Postal Code: 22314
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +64.48319528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: On behalf of vid2c.com ADMIN
Admin Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com
Admin Street: 604 Cameron Street
Admin City: Alexandria
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 22314
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +64.48319528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: On behalf of vid2c.com TECH
Tech Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com
Tech Street: 604 Cameron Street
Tech City: Alexandria
Tech Postal Code: 22314
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +64.48319528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: On behalf of vid2c.com BILLING
Billing Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com
Billing Street: 604 Cameron Street
Billing City: Alexandria
Billing State/Province: VA
Billing Postal Code: 22314
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +64.48319528
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: carl.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: uma.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 1
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-08T02:47:32.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VID2C.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: UMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-nov-2015
Creation Date: 21-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 21-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 08 Jun 2017 02:47:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 167 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

warszawa.wyborcza.pl
7 secs
azertag.az
16 secs
yeniasya.com.tr
25 secs
szopi.pl
31 secs
tyzhden.ua
35 secs
katiecrescendo.tumblr.com
38 secs
seeuinthenextlifeloser.tumblr.com
42 secs
newloan.com
55 secs
p23.com.ar
57 secs
auxvillesdumonde.com
58 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vid2c.com widget