vid2c.Com

vid2c.com
vid2c receives about 42,000 unique visitors and 53,760 (1.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $336.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $231,296.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vid2c.com is ranked number 23,410 in the world and 0.0084% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.38.12.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does vid2c.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,260,000
Daily Pageviews:
53,760 (1.28 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
23,410 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0084% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
655
Average Load Time:
(2015 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 10.6%11.2%29189
Germany 9.7%10.2%6824
Brazil 7.4%6.5%9010
Italy 6.8%7.4%6132
Russia 6.2%5.5%19126
India 5.5%4.6%35384
France 4.9%5.4%10407
Egypt 3.8%3.6%5257
Japan 3.7%3.4%25134
Poland 3.3%2.8%9745
United Kingdom 2.7%2.3%22112
Spain 2.6%2.3%17225
Mexico 2.3%2.0%13428
Malaysia 2.0%1.5%7872
Argentina 1.7%1.4%8528
Netherlands 1.6%1.2%16754
Czech Republic 1.6%1.8%6028
Greece 1.4%1.1%12320
Romania 1.2%1.4%9719
Canada 1.1%1.1%33356
Norway 1.0%5.8%5214
Turkey 1.0%0.8%39362
Hungary 1.0%0.8%8023
Switzerland 0.9%1.1%8869
Belgium 0.9%0.7%14266
Slovakia 0.8%0.7%7211
Austria 0.7%0.7%12415
Ukraine 0.5%0.4%36064

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vid2c.com
99.93%99.95%1.31
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  120,849
Follow Links:
  116,753
Nofollow Links:
  4,096
Referring Domains:
  230
Referring IPs:
  256

Domain Overview

SEMrush vid2c.com
Domain:
  vid2c.com
Rank:
  822,215
Organic Keywords:
  2,109
Organic Traffic:
  499
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

vid2c.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,764
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vid2c.com can earn?

Website Value:
$231,296.66
Daily Revenue:
$336.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$122,640.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vid2c.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.38.12
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.38.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.vid2c.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.0
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://m.vid2c.com/js/main_mobile.js
http://m.vid2c.com/js/pem_pm.js
http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js
http://e111-6f5c-dbab-bb5d.reporo.net/api/2?x=25854&cb=81157665419&t=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.vid2c.com/styles/mobile_main.css?v=1.0.3
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700,300

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vid2c.com/
http://www.vid2c.com/
http://m.vid2c.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-app.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-***.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-***.png (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68793000/68793790/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68793000/68793799/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68793000/68793840/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68793000/68793890/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68793000/68793922/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68793000/68793928/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68793000/68793940/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68793000/68793960/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68793000/68793992/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68794000/68794067/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68794000/68794090/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68794000/68794111/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/arr.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/bg-header.gif (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/btn_menu.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/btn_search.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/logo.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/js/main_mobile.js (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/js/pem_pm.js (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/styles/mobile_main.css?v=1.0.3 (5 days)
http://www.vid2c.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.0 (5 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://syndica…ex.php?z=22065">Local ***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video/6879411…-and-***ed-on">5:01 Hot Babe…And ***ed On</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/mobile_terms.php">Terms and Cond…User Agreement</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10KiB (55% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/bg-header.gif could save 4.5KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/arr.png could save 956B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/backing.gif could save 866B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-app.png could save 816B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-***.png could save 813B (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-***.png could save 740B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/topmiddle.gif could save 720B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/bottommiddle.gif could save 719B (89% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 673B (60% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did vid2c.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 29 Dec 2015 19:20:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc441c748ff59d48a16793548a5cc550c1451416825; expires=Wed, 28-Dec-16 19:20:25 GMT; path=/; domain=.vid2c.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=eqcsae0i9aq1b0iv73upacoir5; path=/; domain=.vid2c.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 25c7dcb7655610c9-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS uma.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-21
Domain Age:
8 years 11 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: vid2c.com
Registry Domain ID: 767418404_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2015-11-24T06:30:16.0Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-21T16:14:08.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-21T16:14:08.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: On behalf of vid2c.com OWNER
Registrant Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Registrant Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Registrant City: Auckland
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: NZ
Registrant Phone: +64.48319528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: On behalf of vid2c.com ADMIN
Admin Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Admin Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Admin City: Auckland
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: NZ
Admin Phone: +64.48319528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: On behalf of vid2c.com TECH
Tech Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Tech Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Tech City: Auckland
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NZ
Tech Phone: +64.48319528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: carl.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: uma.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 1
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-29T19:20:29.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: On behalf of vid2c.com BILLING
Billing Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Billing Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Billing City: Auckland
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1010
Billing Country: NZ
Billing Phone: +64.48319528
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
; For more information on Whois status codes,
; please visit http://www.icann.org/epp
;
; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com

; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com
does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VID2C.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: UMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-nov-2015
Creation Date: 21-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 21-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 29 Dec 2015 19:20:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

moveyourframe.com
0 secs
blingbongs.com
0 secs
vid2c.com
0 secs
digitalopd.com
1 secs
monreso.ch
1 secs
***burst.***.com
1 secs
ytapk.com
1 secs
onecoin.uk
1 secs
lolitas-vip.com.pe
1 secs
youjlzz.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vid2c.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.