vid2c.Com - Info vid2c.com

vid2c.com receives about 11,150 unique visitors and 15,164 (1.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $89.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $55,235.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vid2c.com is ranked number 59,468 in the world and 0.00223% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.38.12.
SEMrush

How popular is vid2c.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
334,500
Daily Pageviews:
15,164 (1.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
59,468 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00223% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.2%15.5%62519
Germany 8.1%14.6%18952
Russia 8.0%6.3%44675
Japan 7.4%6.2%46202
India 4.1%3.5%105544
Egypt 4.1%5.1%11013
United Kingdom 3.2%4.0%46822
Italy 3.1%2.8%39563
France 2.9%2.8%43413
Brazil 2.6%1.8%50862
Spain 2.6%2.1%45954
Canada 2.2%1.8%44552
Mexico 2.0%1.6%32996
Singapore 1.7%1.4%18405
Netherlands 1.6%2.3%32122
Turkey 1.4%1.3%65702
Romania 1.4%1.2%23284
Denmark 1.3%1.2%11543
Poland 1.3%1.6%42255
Australia 1.3%1.3%47831
Greece 1.2%0.9%33367
Austria 0.9%0.7%29149
Czech Republic 0.9%0.6%32396
Slovenia 0.7%0.5%11264
Belgium 0.7%0.7%35714
Other 0.6%0.8%13700

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vid2c.com
100.00%100.00%1.43

Competitive Data

SEMrush vid2c.com
Domain:
  vid2c.com
Rank:
  893,542
Organic Keywords:
  1,523
Organic Traffic:
  461
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
359
Total Backlinks:
  146,269
Follow Links:
  135,125
Nofollow Links:
  11,144
Referring Domains:
  644
Referring IPs:
  698

How socially engaged is vid2c.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  8,920
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vid2c.com can earn?

Website Value:
$55,235.78
Daily Revenue:
$89.20
Monthly Revenue:
$2,676.00
Yearly Revenue:
$32,558.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vid2c.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.38.12
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.38.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vid2c.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1605 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.vid2c.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.0
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://m.vid2c.com/js/main_mobile.js
http://m.vid2c.com/js/pem_pm_andr.js?v=1.0.7
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.vid2c.com/styles/mobile_main.css?v=1.0.3
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700,300

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vid2c.com/
http://www.vid2c.com/
http://m.vid2c.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-app.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-***.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-***.png (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/65448000/65448659/500x250/7.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68680000/68680353/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68701000/68701381/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68703000/68703464/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68726000/68726072/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68728000/68728016/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68784000/68784471/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68786000/68786786/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/688***000/688***480/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68904000/68904081/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68963000/68963950/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imgp.vid2c.com/images/videos_screenshots/68973000/68973247/500x250/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/arr.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/bg-header.gif (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/btn_menu.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/btn_search.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/logo.png (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/js/main_mobile.js (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/js/pem_pm_andr.js?v=1.0.7 (5 days)
http://m.vid2c.com/styles/mobile_main.css?v=1.0.3 (5 days)
http://www.vid2c.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.0 (5 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 39KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://162.255.117.92/files/m-jquery-cycle.min.js could save 39KiB (65% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://syndica…ex.php?z=22065">Local ***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video/6897324…y-nasty-driver">5:31 Black bab…y nasty driver</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/mobile_dmca.php">DMCA INFO</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.8KiB (50% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/bg-header.gif could save 4.5KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.vid2c.com/images-mobile/arr.png could save 956B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-app.png could save 816B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-***.png could save 813B (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/images/orange-icons/orange-***.png could save 740B (50% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to vid2c.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 02 Jul 2016 20:08:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dcff0cc05f9f9b8d7543f780657fc49711467490116; expires=Sun, 02-Jul-17 20:08:36 GMT; path=/; domain=.vid2c.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=026vv2ugefv6vkj6it92idkpj2; path=/; domain=.vid2c.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2bc4bb0cf07610e1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.39.12 293
A 104.25.38.12 293
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS uma.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-21
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: vid2c.com
Registry Domain ID: 767418404_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2015-11-24T06:30:16.0Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-21T16:14:08.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-21T16:14:08.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: On behalf of vid2c.com OWNER
Registrant Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Registrant Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Registrant City: Auckland
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: NZ
Registrant Phone: +64.48319528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: On behalf of vid2c.com ADMIN
Admin Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Admin Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Admin City: Auckland
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: NZ
Admin Phone: +64.48319528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: On behalf of vid2c.com TECH
Tech Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Tech Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Tech City: Auckland
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NZ
Tech Phone: +64.48319528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: On behalf of vid2c.com BILLING
Billing Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Billing Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Billing City: Auckland
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1010
Billing Country: NZ
Billing Phone: +64.48319528
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: carl.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: uma.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 1
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-02T20:08:41.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VID2C.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: UMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-nov-2015
Creation Date: 21-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 21-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 02 Jul 2016 20:08:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 89 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vid2c.com widget