vid2c.Com - Info

vid2c receives about 160,625 unique visitors and 208,812 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,285.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,692,795.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vid2c.com is ranked number 5,531 in the world and 0.0349% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 108.162.203.97.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,692,795.38
Daily Revenue:
$1,285.00
Monthly Revenue:
$38,550.00
Yearly Revenue:
$469,025.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
160,625
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,818,750
Daily Pageviews:
208,812 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,531 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0349% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
436
Average Load Time:
(2752 ms) 19 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 11.7%11.5%1508
United States 11.6%11.6%7654
Italy 7.4%8.3%1308
France 6.2%6.3%2217
Spain 4.9%4.6%2029
Brazil 4.8%4.2%3426
Japan 4.7%4.4%5841
India 4.2%4.1%10366
Mexico 3.9%3.7%1983
United Kingdom 3.5%3.4%4169
Russia 3.1%2.9%7399
Argentina 2.7%3.1%1328
Poland 2.2%2.1%3330
Netherlands 1.9%1.7%3572
Canada 1.8%1.7%5331
Belgium 1.5%1.5%1952
Chile 1.2%1.2%1282
Egypt 1.1%1.0%3515
Austria 1.0%1.1%2227
Hungary 0.9%1.1%1695
Turkey 0.9%1.2%7621
Finland 0.9%0.8%2618
Romania 0.9%0.8%2870
Australia 0.9%0.9%8802
Algeria 0.8%0.7%2576
Switzerland 0.8%0.9%2541
Greece 0.8%0.7%4682
Colombia 0.8%0.9%2635
Thailand 0.7%0.7%6903
South Africa 0.7%0.7%6141
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%3860
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.4%1816
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%6084

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vid2c.com
99.95%99.92%1.32
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
827,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,630
Yahoo Backlinks:
852,911
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,698
Bing Backlinks:
867,797
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,716

Domain Overview

SEMrush vid2c.com
Domain:
  vid2c.com
Rank:
  593479
Organic Keywords:
  7
Organic Traffic:
  701
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  468
Facebook shares:
  285
Facebook comments:
  37
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  790
Tweets:
  17
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,348
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
108.162.203.97
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.162.203.97

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 23:54:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7ad55f4f310fee33c75c17abc6cce55d1435362880; expires=Sat, 25-Jun-16 23:54:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.vid2c.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=rp5ckotuiqgsg3ecg4cdolu471; path=/; domain=.vid2c.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1fccd6b07a4c10c3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 108.162.203.97 300
A 108.162.204.97 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Mname carl.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018443531
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.vid2c.com 300
NS uma.ns.cloudflare.com 3584
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-21
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: vid2c.com
Registry Domain ID: 767418404_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2015-04-22T11:51:31.0Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-21T16:14:08.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-01-21T16:14:08.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: On behalf of vid2c.com OWNER
Registrant Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Registrant Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Registrant City: Auckland
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: NZ
Registrant Phone: +64.48319528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: On behalf of vid2c.com ADMIN
Admin Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Admin Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Admin City: Auckland
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: NZ
Admin Phone: +64.48319528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: On behalf of vid2c.com TECH
Tech Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Tech Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Tech City: Auckland
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NZ
Tech Phone: +64.48319528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: carl.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: uma.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 1
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-26T23:54:47.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: On behalf of vid2c.com BILLING
Billing Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Billing Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Billing City: Auckland
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1010
Billing Country: NZ
Billing Phone: +64.48319528
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
; For more information on Whois status codes,
; please visit http://www.icann.org/epp
;
; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com

; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com
does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VID2C.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: UMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-apr-2015
Creation Date: 21-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 21-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 23:54:37 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vid2c.com widget
Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.